President Committee Assignments

President Jeffrey Parthun has issued the following committee
appointments for the 2016-2017 school year.

MARCHING BAND COMMITTEE

Patrick Teykl - Zone 1
New Prairie H.S.
Email Patrick Teykl
Glenn Northern - Zone 2
Penn H.S.
Email Glenn Northern
Joel Matthews - Zone 3
Eastern Jr./Sr. H.S.
Email Joel Matthews
Chris Taylor - Zone 4
Pendleton Heights H.S.
Email Chris Taylor
Brian Willett - Zone 5
Monrovia H.S.
Email Brian Willett
Adrian Hartsough - Zone 5
Martinsville H.S.
Email Adrian Hartsough
Tim Cox - Zone 6
Decatur Central H.S.
Email Tim Cox
Scott Salmond - Zone 7
Princeton H.S.
Email Scott Salmond
Keith Burton - Zone 8
Columbus North H.S.
Email Keith Burton
 


REQUIRED MUSIC SELECTION COMMITTEE CHAIR

HIGH SCHOOL BAND
Tom Barker

Lafayette Jefferson H.S.
Email Tom Barker
JUNIOR HIGH BAND
Jim Hopkins
Battleground M.S.
Email Jim Hopkins
HIGH SCHOOL ORCHESTRA
Doug Elmore

Floyd Central H.S.
Email Doug Elmore
JUNIOR HIGH ORCHESTRA
Pat Murphy
Lafayette Jefferson H.S.
Email Pat Murphy
H.S. MIXED CHORAL
Ben Kambs

(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)

Fairfield Jr./Sr. H.S.
Email Ben Kambs
H.S. TREBLE CHORAL
Daniel Borns
(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)

Greenwood H.S.
Email Daniel Borns
H.S. MENS CHORAL
David Stone

(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)

Highland Hills M.S.
Email David Stone

JUNIOR/ELEM. CHORAL
Josh Hren
(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)

Elkhart Memorial H.S./
West Side M.S.
Email Josh Hren

HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ
Mickey Stisher

LaPorte H.S.
Email Mickey Stisher
JUNIOR HIGH JAZZ
Megan Sullivan

Boston M.S.
Email Megan Sullivan
HIGH SCHOOL VOCAL JAZZ
Brenda Butler-Buchanan
Northview H.S.
Email Brenda Butler-Buchanan
JUNIOR HIGH JAZZ
Matt Sullivan

Kesling M.S.
Email Matt Sullivan


SHOW CHOIR AND JAZZ COMMITTEE

Brian Adcock
Castle H.S.
E-mail Brian Adcock
Brenda Butler
Northview H.S.
Email Brenda Butler
Erica Colter
Whiteland Community H.S.
Email Erica Colter
Shelley Johnson
DeKalb H.S.
E-mail Shelley Johnson
Brad Gardner
Franklin Central H.S.
Email Brad Gardner
Kyle Barker
Northridge H.S.
Email Kyle Barker
Peter Sampson
Whiteland Community H.S.
Email Peter Sampson
Bill Stultz
Columbus North H.S.
Email Bill Stultz
Kevin Klee
Snider H.S.
Email Kevin Klee
Kim MacDonald
Leo Jr./Sr. H.S.
Email Kim MacDonald


CONCERT ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

BAND

Steve Cotten
William Harrison H.S.
Email Steve Cotten

Rick Granlund
North Central H.S.
Email Rick Granlund

Janis Stockhouse
Bloomington H.S. North
Email Janis Stockhouse

CHOIR

Angela Hampton
Floyd Central H.S.
Email Angela Hampton

Dan Baker
Huntington North H.S.
Email Dan Baker

Ben Waltz
West Lafayette Jr./Sr. H.S.
Email Ben Waltz

ORCHESTRA

Doug Elmore
Floyd Central H.S.
Email Doug Elmore

Carol Letcher
West Lafayette Jr./Sr. H.S.
Email Carol Letcher

Dean Westman
Avon H.S.
Email Dean Westman

Back to ISSMA Home Page

This site was designed by

 

 Membership Form
 Calendar of Events
 Solo and Ensemble
 Contact Info

"The mission of the Indiana State School Music Association, Inc. is to provide educationally evaluated music performance activities for the students and teachers of the State of Indiana, to assist in the development of performance oriented assessment of state and national musical academic standards, and to offer educational support to fulfill this mission."

2016 Sponsor of All Marching Band
Events, State Show Choir & Jazz Finals, and State Concert Organization
Finals

State Marching Band
Finals Supporting Sponsors


© 2017 Indiana State School Music Association, Inc. ~ webmaster@issma.net