President Committee Assignments

President Bonnie Harmon has issued the following committee
appointments for the 2018-2019 school year.

MARCHING BAND COMMITTEE

Elliot Smith - Zone 1
Lake Central H.S.
Email Elliot Smith
Kurt Weimer - Zone 2
Elkhart Memorial H.S.
Email Kurt Weimer
Joey Boyer - Zone 3
Twin Lakes H.S.
Email Joey Boyer

Paula Simmons - Zone 4
Elwood Jr./Sr. H.S.
Email Paula Simmons

Brian Willett - Zone 5
Monrovia H.S.
Email Brian Willett
Jeremy Basso - Zone 6
Greenfield Central H.S.
Email Jeremy Basso
Tom Dean - Zone 7
Castle H.S.
Email Tom Dean
Curtis Turner - Zone 8
Scottsburg H.S.
Email Curtis Turner


REQUIRED MUSIC SELECTION COMMITTEE CHAIR

HIGH SCHOOL BAND
Glenn Northern

Penn H.S.
Email Glenn Northern
JUNIOR HIGH BAND
Phil Thomas
Highland Hills M.S.
Email Phil Thomas
HIGH SCHOOL ORCHESTRA
Michelle Brooks

West Lafayette H.S.
Email Michelle Brooks
JUNIOR HIGH ORCHESTRA
Ben Yoder
Hamilon Southeastern J.H.S.
Email Ben Yoder
H.S. MIXED CHORAL
Angela Hampton

Floyd Central H.S.
Email Angela Hampton
(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)
H.S. TREBLE CHORAL
Daniel Borns

Greenwood H.S.
Email Daniel Borns
(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)
H.S. MENS CHORAL
Dan Andersen

Center Grove M.S. Central
Email Dan Andersen
(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)

JUNIOR/ELEM. CHORAL
David Stone

Highland Hills M.S.
Email David Stone
(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)

HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ
Chris Taylor

Pendleton Heights H.S.
Email Chris Taylor
JUNIOR HIGH JAZZ
Jeremy Basso

Greenfield Central J.H.S.
Email Jeremy Basso
JH and HS VOCAL JAZZ
Paul Ellison

Terre Haute South H.S.
Email Paul Ellison
(ICDA Repertoire &
Resources Chair)
 


SHOW CHOIR AND JAZZ COMMITTEE

Brian Adcock
Castle H.S.
E-mail Brian Adcock
Dan Baker
Northridge H.S.
Email Dan Baker
Paul Ellison
Terre Haute South H.S.
Email Paul Ellison
Kevin Klee
Snider H.S.
Email Kevin Klee
Curt Koehler
Edgewood J.H.S.
Email Curt Koehler
Peter Sampson
Whiteland Community H.S.
Email Peter Sampson
Leah Trigg
Avon H.S.
Email Leah Trigg
Alison Wessel
Westfield H.S.
Email Alison Wessel
Mark Yount
Martinsville H.S.
Email Mark Yount
 


CONCERT ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

BAND

Tom Cox
Goshen H.S.
Email Tom Cox

Harold Yankey
Floyd Central H.S.
Email Harold Yankey

Todd McCready
Fishers H.S.
Email Todd McCready

CHOIR

David Stone
Highland Hills M.S.
Email David Stone

Michael Dean
Beech Grove H.S.
Email Michael Dean

William Woods
Crown Point H.S.
Email Williams Woods

ORCHESTRA

Anne Marie Tschetter
Penn H.S.
Email Anne Marie Tschetter

Jon Hansen
Bloomington North and South H.S.
Email Jon Hansen

Dean Westman
Avon H.S.
Email Dean Westman

Back to ISSMA Home Page

This site was designed by

 

 Membership Form
 Calendar of Events
 Marching Band
 Contact Info

"The mission of the Indiana State School Music Association, Inc. is to provide educationally evaluated music performance opportunities for students and teachers of school music ensembles from member schools in Indiana, to assist in the development of performance oriented assessment of standards for music education, to promote the inclusion of music ensembles as part of each school's core curriculum, and to offer educational support to fulfill this mission."

2018 Sponsor of All Marching Band
Events, State Show Choir & Jazz Finals, and State Concert Organization
Finals

State Marching Band
Finals Supporting Sponsors




© 2018 Indiana State School Music Association, Inc. ~ webmaster@issma.net