Marching Band State Finals Results

2012  

Class D
1. Forest Park, Ferdinand
2. Springs Valley, French Lick
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Paoli
5. Monrovia
6. Southridge, Huntingburg
7. Adams Central, Monroe
8. Mater Dei, Evansville
9. South Spencer, Rockport
10. Eastside, Butler

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
3. Edgewood, Ellettsville
4. Norwell, Ossian
5. Beech Grove
6. NorthWood, Nappanee
7. Fairfield, Goshen
8. Angola
9. North Harrison, Ramsey
10. Lincoln, Vincennes

Class B
1. Jasper
2. Goshen
3. Greenwood
4. Northview, Brazil
5. Concord, Elkhart
6. Northridge, Middlebury
7. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
8. Munster
9. Plainfield
10. Northside, Ft. Wayne

Class A
1. Carmel
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
3. Avon
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Lawrence Central, Indpls
6. Lake Central, St. John
7. Ben Davis, Indpls.
8. Columbus North
9. Penn, Mishawaka
10. Lawrence North, Indpls.

2011  

Class D
1. Lewis Cass, Walton
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. Paoli
4. Springs Valley, French Lick
5. Woodlan, Woodburn
6. Eastern, Greentown
7. Mater Dei, Evansville
8. North Posey, Poseyville
9. Monrovia
10. Bluffton

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Beech Grove
3. Norwell, Ossian
4. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
5. Edgewood, Ellettsville
6. North Harrison, Ramsey
7. Heritage Hills, Lincoln City
8. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
9. Fairfield, Goshen
10. Leo

Class B
1. Concord, Elkhart
2. Greenwood
3. Jasper
4. Northview, Brazil
5. Goshen
6. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
7. Plainfield
8. DeKalb, Waterloo
9. Northside, Ft. Wayne
10. Munster

Class A
1. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
2. Avon
3. Carmel
4. Ben Davis, Indpls.
5. Center Grove, Greenwood
6. Lawrence Central, Indpls
7. Penn, Mishawaka (tie)
7. Lake Central, St. John (tie)
9. Castle, Newburgh
10. Franklin Central, Indpls.

2010  

Class D
1. Springs Valley, French Lick
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Mater Dei, Evansville
5. Paoli
6. Northwestern, Kokomo
7. Eastern, Greentown
8. North Posey, Poseyville
9. Southridge, Huntingburg
10. Orleans

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Edgewood, Ellettsville
3. Norwell, Ossian
4. Scottsburg
5. Plymouth
6. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
7. Beech Grove
8. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
9. Fairfield, Goshen
10. Heritage, Monroeville

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Goshen
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Jasper
5. Northview, Brazil
6. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
7. Northridge, Middlebury
8. DeKalb, Waterloo
9. Northside, Ft. Wayne
10. Bloomington North

Class A
1. Avon
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Lake Central, St. John
6. Warren Central, Indpls.
7. Jefferson, Lafayette
8. Ben Davis, Indpls.
9. Penn, Mishawaka
10. Castle, Newburgh


2009
 

Class D
1. Lewis Cass, Walton
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. Springs Valley, French Lick
4. Monrovia
5. North Posey, Poseyville
6. Paoli
7. Woodlan, Woodburn
8. Southridge, Huntingburg
9. Adams Central, Monroe
10. Eastern, Greentown

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Edgewood, Ellettsville
3. Norwell, Ossian
4. Scottsburg
5. Beech Grove
6. Heritage, Monroeville
7. Fairfield, Goshen
8. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
9. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
10. Lincoln, Vincennes

Class B
1. Northview, Brazil
2. Greenwood
3. Jasper
4. New Castle Chrysler
5. Concord, Elkhart
6. Plainfield
7. DeKalb, Waterloo
8. Northridge, Middlebury
9. Bloomington North
10. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Class A
1. Avon
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
5. Ben Davis, Indpls.
6. Penn, Mishawaka
7. Columbus North
8. Snider, Ft. Wayne
9. Goshen
10. Lake Central, St. John


2008
 

Class D
1. Forest Park, Ferdinand
2. Lewis Cass, Walton
3. Tri-West, Lizton
4. Woodlan, Woodburn
5. Springs Valley, French Lick
6. North Posey, Poseyville
7. Bluffton
8. Southridge, Huntingburg
9. Paoli
10. Clay City

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Norwell, Ossian
3. NorthWood, Nappanee
4. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
5. Angola
6. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
7. Heritage, Monroeville
8. Scottsburg (tie)
8. Edgewood, Ellettsville (tie)
10. Mount Vernon

Class B
1. Northview, Brazil
2. Greenwood
3. Jasper
4. North Side, Ft. Wayne
5. Plainfield
6. DeKalb, Waterloo
7. Concord, Elkhart
8. New Castle Chrysler
9. Bloomington North
10. Northridge, Middlebury

Class A
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Avon
3. Carmel
4. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
5. Lake Central, St. John
6. Penn, Mishawaka
7. Center Grove, Greenwood
8. Warren Central, Indpls.
9. Castle, Newburgh
10. Ben Davis, Indpls.


2007
 

Class D
1. Lewis Cass, Walton
2. Springs Valley, French Lick
3. Forest Park, Ferdinand
4. Tri-West, Lizton
5. Mater Dei, Evansville
6. Paoli
7. North Posey, Poseyville
8. Pioneer, Royal Center
9. Eastern, Greentown
10. Triton Central, Fairland

Class C
1. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
2. Western, Russiaville
3. New Palestine
4. Norwell, Ossian
5. Edgewood, Ellettsville
6. NorthWood, Nappanee
7. Scottsburg
8. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
9. Heritage Hills, Lincoln City
10. Lincoln, Vincennes

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Northview, Brazil
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Goshen
5. Plainfield
6. Jasper
7. DeKalb, Waterloo
8. New Castle Chrysler
9. Northridge, Middlebury
10. Decatur Cenral, Indpls.

Class A
1. Avon
2. Carmel
3. Ben Davis, Indpls.
4. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
7. Center Grove, Greenwood
8. Lake Central, St. John
9. LaPorte
10. Snider, Ft. Wayne


2006
 

Class D
1. Lewis Cass, Walton
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. Tri-West, Lizton
4. Springs Valley, French Lick
5. Fairfield, Goshen
6. John Glenn, Walkerton
7. Tell City
8. Mater Dei, Evansville
9. Bluffton
10. North Posey, Poseyville

Class C
1. Norwell, Ossian
2. New Palestine
3. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
4. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
5. North Harison, Ramsey
6. Scottsburg
7. Western, Russiaville
8. Heritage, Monroeville
9. Lincoln, Vincennes
10. Mount Vernon

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Decatur Central, Indpls. (tie)
2. Northview, Brazil (tie)
4. Concord, Elkhart
5. Bloomington North (tie)
5. New Castle Chrysler (tie)
7. North Side, Ft. Wayne
8. Plainfield
9. Jasper
10. Northridge, Middlebury

Class A
1. Avon
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. Ben Davis, Indpls.
7. Castle, Newburgh
8. Lake Central, St. John
9. Snider, Ft. Wayne
10. Carroll, Ft. Wayne


2005
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Heritage, Monroeville
3. Clay City
4. Forest Park, Ferdinand
5. Tri-West, Lizton
6. Winchester
7. Pioneer, Royal Center
8. Eastern, Greentown
9. North Posey, Poseyville
10. Taylor, Kokomo

Class C
1. Norwell, Ossian
2. Lewis Cass, Walton
3. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
4. Western, Russiaville
5. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
6. New Castle Chrysler
7. North Harrison, Ramsey
8. Scottsburg
9. Heritage Hills, Lincoln City (tie)
9. Lincoln, Vincennes (tie)

Class B
1. Concord, Elkhart
2. Jasper
3. Greenwood
4. Northview, Brazil
5. Carroll, Ft. Wayne
6. North Side, Ft. Wayne
7. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
8. Greenfield Central
9. DeKalb, Waterloo
10. Columbus East

Class A
1. Avon
2. Castle, Newburgh (tie)
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne (tie)
4. Ben Davis, Indpls.
5. Center Grove, Greenwood
6. Penn, Mishawaka
7. Columbus North
8. Jefferson, Lafayette
9. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
10. LaPorte


2004
 

Class D
1. Woodlan, Woodburn
2. Paoli
3. North Posey, Poseyville
4. Taylor, Kokomo
5. Fairfield, Goshen
6. Northwestern, Kokomo
7. Southridge, Huntingburg
8. Clay City
9. Bluffton
10. Forest Park, Ferdinand

Class C
1. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
2. Lewis Cass, Walton
3. Norwell, Ossian
4. North Harrison, Ramsey
5. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
6. Western, Russiaville
7. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
8. Heritage Hills, Lincoln City
9. Scottsburg
10. Boonville

Class B
1. Northview, Brazil
2. Concord, Elkhart
3. Jasper
4. Greenwood
5. North Side, Ft. Wayne
6. Carroll, Ft. Wayne
7. Northridge, Middlebury
8. Plainfield
9. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
10. Lincoln, Vincennes

Class A
1. Avon
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Ben Davis, Indpls.
4. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
5. Castle, Newburgh
6. Carmel
7. Penn, Mishawaka
8. Lawrence North, Indpls.
9. Snider, Ft. Wayne
10. LaPorte


2003
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Knox
3. Clay City
4. Southridge, Huntingburg
5. Woodlan, Woodburn
6. Tri-West, Lizton
7. Tell City
8. Eastern, Greentown
9. Winchester
10. North Posey, Poseyville

Class C
1. Lewis Cass, Walton
2. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
3. Norwell, Ossian
4. North Harrison, Ramsey
5. Scottsburg
6. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
7. New Palestine
8. NorthWood, Nappanee
9. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
10. Corydon Central

Class B
1. Concord, Elkhart
2. Jasper
3. Greenwood
4. Northview, Brazil
5. Elkhart Central
6. North Side, Ft. Wayne
7. Plainfield
8. Lincoln, Vincennes
9. East Noble, Kendallville
10. New Castle Chrysler

Class A
1. Avon
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
5. Carmel
6. Lawrence North, Indpls.
7. Ben Davis, Indpls.
8. Penn, Mishawaka
9. Columbus North
10. Snider, Ft. Wayne


2002
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Knox
3. Pioneer, Royal Center
4. Woodlan, Woodburn
5. Forest Park, Ferdinand
6. Fairfield, Goshen
7. Winchester
8. Tell City
9. Tri-West, Lizton
10. Clay City

Class C
1. Norwell, Ossian
2. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Angola
5. Wayne, Ft. Wayne
6. North Harrison, Ramsey
7. Twin Lakes, Monticello
8. Edgewood, Ellettsville
9. Scottsburg
10. Heritage Hills, Lincoln City

Class B
1. Avon
2. Concord, Elkhart
3. Jasper
4. Northview, Brazil
5. Highland, Anderson
6. Brownsburg
7. Greenwood
8. Elkhart Central
9. DeKalb, Waterloo
10. Bloomington North

Class A
1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
5. Castle, Newburgh
6. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
7. Columbus North
8. Ben Davis, Indpls.
9. Jefferson, Lafayette
10. Snider, Ft. Wayne


2001
 

Class D
1. Forest Park, Ferdinand
2. Tri-West, Lizton
3. Pioneer, Royal Center
4. Knox
5. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit
6. Fairfield, Goshen
7. Woodlan, Woodburn
8. Clay City
9. South Spencer, Rockport
10. Perry Central, Leopold

Class C
1. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
2. Norwell, Ossian
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Angola
5. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
6. North Harrison, Ramsey
7. Scottsburg
8. North Posey, Poseyville
9. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
10. Corydon Central

Class B
1. Avon
2. Jasper
3. Greenwood
4. Concord, Elkhart
5. Northview, Brazil
6. DeKalb, Waterloo
7. North Side, Ft. Wayne
8. East Noble, Kendallville
9. Carroll, Ft. Wayne
10. Decatur Central, Indpls.

Class A
1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Castle, Newburgh
4. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
5. Ben Davis, Indpls.
6. Center Grove, Greenwood
7. Penn, Mishawaka
8. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
9. Snider, Ft. Wayne
10. Columbus North


2000
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Knox
3. Southwestern, Hanover
4. Fairfield, Goshen
5. Tri-West, Lizton
6. Pioneer, Royal Center
7. Clay City
8. North Putnam, Roachdale
9. Woodlan, Woodburn
10. John Glenn, Walkerton

Class C
1. North Harrison, Ramsey
2. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch (tie)
2. Lewis Cass, Walton (tie)
4. Edgewood, Ellettsville
5. Angola
6. NorthWood, Nappanee (tie)
6. Norwell, Ossian (tie)
8. New Palestine
9. Western, Russiaville
10. Scottsburg

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Jasper (tie)
2. Northview, Brazil (tie)
4. East Noble, Kendallville
5. Highland, Anderson
6. Lincoln, Vincennes
7. DeKalb, Waterloo
8. Avon
9. New Castle Chrysler
10. Goshen

Class A
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
5. Castle, Newburgh (tie)
5. Northrop, Ft. Wayne (tie)
7. Ben Davis, Indpls.
8. Warren Central, Indpls.
9. Snider, Ft. Wayne
10. Lake Central, St. John


1999
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Orleans
3. Tri-West, Lizton
4. Pioneer, Royal Center
5. Winchester
6. Forest Park, Ferdinand
7. John Glenn, Walkerton
8. Woodland, Woodburn
9. South Spencer, Rockport
10. Randolph Southern, Lynn

Class C
1. North Harrison, Ramsey
2. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
3. Angola
4. Lewis Cass, Walton
5. NorthWood, Nappanee
6. Norwell, Ossian
7. Twin Lakes, Monticello
8. Scottsburg
9. Tell City
10. Owen Valley, Spencer

Class B
1. Northview, Brazil
2. Greenwood
3. Avon
4. Jasper
5. Concord, Elkhart
6. Goshen
7. Bloomington North (tie)
7. New Castle Chrysler (tie)
9. DeKalb, Waterloo
10. North Side, Ft. Wayne

Class A
1. Center Grove, Greenwood
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
4. Carmel
5. Castle, Newburgh
6. Lawrence North, Indpls.
7. Columbus North
8. Penn, Mishawaka
9. Kokomo
10. Lake Central, St. John


1998
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Winchester
3. Orleans
4. Fairfield, Goshen
5. Pioneer, Royal Center
6. Woodlan, Woodburn
7. Knox
8. North Posey, Poseyville
9. Rising Sun
10. Southwestern, Hanover

Class C
1. Angola
2. North Harrison, Ramsey
3. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
4. Lewis Cass, Walton
5. New Palestine
6. Western, Russiaville
7. Tell City
8. Twin Lakes, Monticello
9. Corydon Central
10. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill

Class B
1. Northview, Brazil
2. Greenwood
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Avon
5. Jasper
6. Bloomington North
7. New Castle Chrysler
8. Brownsburg
9. Goshen
10. East Noble, Kendallville

Class A
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
3. Carmel
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
6. Penn, Mishawaka
7. Castle, Newburgh
8. Highland, Anderson
9. Ben Davis, Indpls.
10. Northrop, Ft. Wayne


1997
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Winchester
3. Pioneer, Royal Center
4. Forest Park, Ferdinand
5. Fairfield, Goshen
6. Woodlan, Woodburn (tie)
6. Tri-County, Wolcott (tie)
8. South Spencer, Rockport
9. Rising Sun
10. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit

Class C
1. Angola
2. Lewis Cass, Walton
3. Western, Russiaville
4. Scottsburg
5. Owen Valley, Spencer
6. North Harrison, Ramsey
7. Corydon Central
8. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
9. Tell City
10. Twin Lakes, Monticello

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Northview, Brazil
3. Highland, Anderson
4. Concord, Elkhart
5. Goshen
6. Jasper
7. New Castle Chrysler
8. East Noble, Kendallville
9. Avon
10. DeKalb, Waterloo

Class A
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Carmel
5. Ben Davis, Indpls.
6. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
7. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
8. Penn, Mishawaka
9. Columbus North
10. Jefferson, Lafayette


1996
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Winchester
3. Woodlan, Woodburn
4. Sheridan
5. Tri-West, Lizton
6. Eastern, Greentown
7. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit
8. Knox
9. Forest Park, Ferdinand
10. Monrovia

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Lewis Cass, Walton
3. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
4. Angola
5. Scottsburg
6. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
7. Corydon Central
8. New Palestine
9. Owen Valley, Spencer
10. Yorktown

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Northview, Brazil
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Goshen
5. Jasper
6. Anderson Highland
7. New Castle Chrysler
8. DeKalb, Waterloo
9. East Noble, Kendallville
10. Bloomington North

Class A
1. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Ben Davis, Indpls.
5. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
6. Center Grove, Greenwood
7. North Side, Ft. Wayne
8. Castle, Newburgh
9. Lake Central, St. John
10. Lawrence North, Indpls.


1995
 

Class D
1. Sheridan
2. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit
3. Clay City
4. Woodlan, Woodburn
5. Tri-Central, Sharpsville
6. Fairfield, Goshen
7. North Putnam, Roachdale
8. Eastern, Greentown
9. Winamac
10. Monrovia

Class C
1. Lewis Cass, Walton
2. Paoli
3. Scottsburg
4. Western, Russiaville
5. Whiteland
6. Winchester
7. Tippecanoe Valley, Mentone
8. Yorktown
9. Tell City
10. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Concord, Elkhart
3. Highland, Anderson
4. Northview, Brazil
5. Jasper
6. Goshen
7. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
8. New Castle Chrysler
9. Wayne, Ft. Wayne
10. DeKalb, Waterloo

Class A
1. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
2. Ben Davis, Indpls.
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
5. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
6. North Side, Ft. Wayne
7. Carmel
8. Castle, Newburgh
9. Lawrence North, Indpls.
10. Columbus North


1994
 

Class D
1. Clay City
2. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit
3. Sheridan
4. Springs Valley, French Lick
5. Woodlan, Woodburn
6. Forest Park, Ferdinand
7. Fairfield, Goshen
8. Eastern, Greentown
9. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
10. Monrovia

Class C
1. Owen Valley, Spencer
2. Paoli
3. Scottsburg
4. Western, Russiaville
5. Whiteland
6. Lewis Cass, Walton
7. Winchester
8. Angola
9. Corydon Central
10. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill

Class B
1. Northview, Brazil
2. Greenwood
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Goshen
5. New Castle Chrysler
6. Highland, Anderson
7. Jasper
8. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
9. DeKalb, Waterloo
10. Bloomington North

Class A
1. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Ben Davis, Indpls.
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. North Side, Ft. Wayne
8. Carmel
9. Lake Central, St. John
10. Penn, Mishawaka


1993
 

Class D
1. Clay City
2. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit
3. Fairfield, Goshen
4. Springs Valley, French Lick
5. Marion-Adams, Sheridan
6. North Putnam, Roachdale
7. Monrovia
8. Forest Park, Ferdinand (tie)
8. Tri-Central, Sharpsville (tie)
10. Central Noble, Albion

Class C
1. Paoli
2. Owen Valley, Spencer
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Western, Russiaville
5. Angola
6. Scottsburg
7. Yorktown
8. Whiteland
9. Corydon Central
10. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill

Class B
1. Northview, Brazil
2. Concord, Elkhart
3. Greenwood
4. Goshen
5. Highland, Anderson
6. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
7. Jasper
8. New Castle Chrysler
9. F.J. Reitz
10. East Noble, Kendallville

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
3. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Carmel
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Lawrence North, Indpls.
8. North Side, Ft. Wayne
9. Lake Central, St. John
10. Jefferson, Lafayette


1992
 

Class D
1. Clay City
2. Springs Valley, French Lick
3. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit
4. North Putnam, Roachdale
5. Monrovia
6. Forest Park, Ferdinand
7. Fairfield, Goshen
8. Tri-Central, Sharpsville
9. Eastern, Greentown
10. Orleans

Class C
1. Paoli
2. Lewis Cass, Walton
3. Yorktown
4. Western, Russiaville
5. Coydon (tie)
5. Angola (tie)
7. Knox
8. North Harrison, Ramsey
9. Whiteland
10. Salem

Class B
1. Concord, Elkhart
2. Northview, Brazil
3. Greenwood
4. Owen Valley, Spencer
5. DeKalb, Waterloo
6. Jasper
7. Goshen
8. East Noble, Kendallville
9. Lebanon
10. Twin Lakes, Monticello

Class A
1. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
2. Ben Davis, Indpls.
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Castle, Newburgh
5. Carmel
6. Lawrence North, Indpls.
7. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
8. North Side, Ft. Wayne
9. Highland, Anderson
10. Lake Central, St. John


1991
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Clay City
3. North Putnam, Roachdale
4. Fairfield, Goshen
5. Monroe Central, Parker City
6. Monrovia
7. Tri-Central, Sharpsville
8. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit
9. Springs Valley, French Lick
10. Morristown

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Yorktown
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Princeton
5. NorthWood, Nappanee
6. Owen Valley, Spencer
7. Corydon Central
8. Whiteland
9. Knox
10. New Palestine

Class B
1. Northview, Brazil
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
3. Greenwood
4. Goshen
5. East Noble, Kendallville
6. Concord, Elkhart
7. DeKalb, Waterloo
8. Jasper
9. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
10. Plainfield

Class A
1. Center Grove, Greenwood
2. Lawrence North, Indpls.
3. Ben Davis, Indpls.
4. Carmel
5. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Snider, Ft. Wayne
8. North Side, Ft. Wayne
9. LaPorte
10. Kokomo


1990
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Clay City
3. North Putnam, Roachdale
4. Forest Park, Ferdinand
5. Tri-Central, Sharpsville
6. Springs Valley, French Lick
7. Fairfield, Goshen
8. Frankton
9. Eastern, Greentown
10. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Scottsburg
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Yorktown
5. Corydon Central
6. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
7. Winchester
8. Beech Grove
9. Heritage Hills, Lincoln City
10. New Palestine

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
3. Goshen
4. Northview, Brazil
5. Concord, Elkhart
6. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
7. DeKalb, Waterloo
8. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
9. East Noble, Kendallville
10. Jasper

Class A
1. Carmel
2. Center Grove, Greenwood
3. Lawrence North, Indpls.
4. Ben Davis, Indpls.
5. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Snider, Ft. Wayne
8. North Side, Ft. Wayne
9. Highland, Anderson
10. New Castle Chrysler


1989
 

Class D
1. Clay City
2. Paoli
3. North Putnam, Roachdale
4. Morristown
5. Eastern, Greentown
6. Henryville
7. Forest Park, Ferdinand
8. Frankton
9. Tri-Central, Sharpsville
10. Prairie Heights, LaGrange

Class C
1. Scottsburg
2. Lewis Cass, Walton
3. Winchester
4. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
5. South Spencer, Rockport
6. Tell City
7. Tippecanoe Valley, Mentone
8. New Palestine
9. Northwestern, Kokomo
10. Princeton

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Concord, Elkhart
3. Goshen
4. Northview, Brazil
5. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
6. Plainfield
7. DeKalb, Waterloo
8. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
9. Lebanon
10. East Noble, Kendallville

Class A
1. Center Grove, Greenwood
2. Ben Davis, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Lawrence North, Indpls.
5. North Side, Ft. Wayne
6. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
7. Snider, Ft. Wayne
8. Highland, Anderson
9. Bedford-North Lawrence
10. Castle, Newburgh


1988
 

Class D
1. Clay City
2. Frankton
3. Springs Valley, French Lick
4. North Putnam, Roachdale
5. Forest Park, Ferdinand
6. Prairie Heights, LaGrange
7. Fountain Central, Veedersburg
8. Tri-Central, Sharpsville
9. Eastern, Greentown
10. Marion-Adams, Sheridan

Class C
1. Lewis Cass, Walton
2. Winchester
3. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
4. Tell City
5. Paoli
6. Beech Grove
7. Whiteland
8. Knox
9. South Spencer, Rockport
10. Tippecanoe Valley, Mentone

Class B
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Greenwood
3. Northview, Brazil
4. Goshen
5. Plainfield
6. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
7. Concord, Elkhart
8. Scottsburg
9. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
10. East Noble, Kendallville

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Center Grove, Greenwood
3. Lawrence North, Indpls.
4. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
5. Highland, Anderson
6. Carmel
7. North Side, Ft. Wayne
8. Bedford-North Lawrence
9. Kokomo
10. Elkhart Memorial


1987
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. South Spencer, Rockport
4. Henryville
5. Prairie Heights, LaGrange
6. Clay City
7. Eastern, Greentown
8. Tri-County, Wolcott
9. Pioneer, Royal Center
10. Tri-Central, Sharpsville

Class C
1. Winchester
2. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
3. Tell City
4. Lewis Cass, Walton
5. Norwell, Ossian
6. Whiteland
7. Rensselaer Central
8. Salem
9. Heritage Hills, Lincoln City
10. Danville

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Goshen
3. Northview, Brazil
4. Western, Russiaville
5. Concord, Elkhart
6. Scottsburg
7. Wayne, Ft. Wayne
8. Lebanon
9. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
10. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Center Grove, Greenwood
3. Carmel
4. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
5. Lawrence North, Indpls.
6. Highland, Anderson
7. North Side, Ft. Wayne
8. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
9. New Castle Chrysler
10. Castle, Newburgh


1986
 

Class D
1. Forest Park, Ferdinand
2. Paoli
3. Henryville
4. South Spencer, Rockport
5. Tri-County, Wolcott
6. North Putnam, Roachdale
7. Prairie Heights, LaGrange
8. Tri-Central, Sharpsville
9. Bluffton
10. Winamac

Class C
1. Winchester
2. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Tell City
5. Beech Grove
6. Princeton
7. Tippecanoe Valley, Mentone
8. Rensselaer Central
9. Danville
10. Heritage Hills, Lincoln City

Class B
1. Greenwood
2. Lebanon
3. Scottsburg (tie)
3. East Noble, Kendallville (tie)
5. Concord, Elkhart
6. Western, Russiaville
7. New Castle Chrysler
8. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
9. Wayne, Ft. Wayne
10. Yorktown

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Highland, Anderson
5. North Side, Ft. Wayne
6. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
7. Lawrence North, Indpls.
8. Snider, Ft. Wayne
9. Chesterton
10. Castle, Newburgh


1985
 

Class D
1. Forest Park, Ferdinand
2. Paoli
3. Henryville
4. Rensselaer Central
5. Springs Valley, French Lick
6. South Spencer, Rockport
7. Frankton
8. Tri-County, Wolcott
9. Prairie Heights, LaGrange
10. Eastern, Greentown

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Scottsburg
3. Winchester
4. Tell City
5. Lewis Cass, Walton
6. Princeton
7. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
8. Yorktown
9. Beech Grove
10. Southridge, Huntingburg

Class B
1. Lawrence North, Indpls.
2. East Noble, Kendallville
3. Lebanon
4. Greenwood (tie)
4. Northview, Brazil (tie)
6. Concord, Elkhart
7. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
8. Plainfield
9. Wayne, Ft. Wayne
10. DeKalb, Waterloo

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Center Grove, Greenwood
3. North Side, Ft. Wayne
4. Jefferson, Lafayette
5. Carmel
6. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
7. Chesterton
8. Kokomo
9. Warren Central, Indpls.
10. Avon


1984
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. Springs Valley, French Lick
4. Rensselaer Central
5. Bluffton
6. Henryville
7. Prairie Heights, LaGrange
8. Frankton
9. North Putnam, Roachdale
10. Winamac

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
3. Tell City
4. Lewis Cass, Walton
5. Yorktown
6. Princeton
7. Heritage Hills
8. Owen Valley, Spencer
9. Southridge, Huntingburg
10. Norwell, Ossian

Class B
1. Lebanon
2. Lawrence North, Indpls.
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Jasper
5. Greenwood
6. Northview, Brazil
7. Scottsburg
8. Winchester
9. Concord, Elkhart
10. Lawrence Central, Indpls.

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
3. Chesterton
4. Jefferson, Lafayette
5. Snider, Ft. Wayne
6. North Side, Ft. Wayne
7. Madison Heights, Anderson
8. Highland, Anderson
9. Avon
10. Anderson


1983
 

Class D
1. Paoli
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. Lewis Cass, Walton
4. Springs Valley, French Lick
5. Van Buren, Brazil
6. South Spencer, Rockport
7. Wapahani, Selma
8. Western Boone, Thorntown
9. Bluffton
10. Winamac

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Norwell, Ossian
3. Brazil
4. Scottsburg (tie)
4. Tell City (tie)
6. Princeton
7. Yorktown
8. Whiteland
9. North Montgomery, Crawfordsville
10. Tippecanoe Valley, Mentone

Class B
1. Lawrence North, Indpls.
2. Winchester
3. Jasper (tie)
3. Greenwood (tie)
5. Plainfield
6. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
7. Lebanon
8. Eastbrook, Marion
9. Brownsburg
10. Concord, Elkhart

Class A
1. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
2. Ben Davis, Indpls.
3. North Side, Ft. Wayne
4. Chesterton
5. Jefferson, Lafayette
6. Center Grove, Greenwood
7. Castle, Newburgh
8. Madison Heights, Anderson
9. Warren Central, Indpls.
10. Lake Central, St. John


1982
 

Class D
1. Forest Park, Ferdinand
2. Lewis Cass, Walton
3. Springs Valley, French Lick
4. Paoli
5. Van Buren, Brazil

Class C
1. Western, Russiaville
2. Brazil
3. Princeton (tie)
3. Tell City (tie)
5. Yorktown

Class B
1. Lawrence North, Indpls.
2. Winchester
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill
5. Plainfield

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Chesterton
3. North Side, Ft. Wayne
4. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
5. Warren Central, Indpls.


1981
 

Class D
1. Forest Park, Ferdinand
2. Bluffton
3. Winamac
4. Springs Valley, French Lick
5. Southridge, Huntingburg

Class C
1. Brazil
2. Tell City
3. Avon
4. Western, Russiaville
5. Western Boone, Thorntown

Class B
1. Lawrence North, Indpls.
2. Winchester
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Jasper
5. Eastbrook, Marion

Class A
1. Chesterton
2. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
3. Ben Davis, Indpls.
4. Greenwood
5. Snider, Ft. Wayne


1980
 

Class C
1. Bluffton
2. Wapahani, Selma
3. Western Boone, Thorntown
4. Forest Park, Ferdinand (tie)
4. Winamac (tie)

Class B
1. Winchester
2. Tell City
3. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
4. Norwell, Ossian
5. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill

Class A
1. Chesterton
2. Ben Davis, Indpls.
3. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
4. Haworth, Kokomo
5. Snider, Ft. Wayne


1979
 

Class C
1. Bluffton
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. Rensselaer
4. Winamac
5. Springs Valley, French Lick

Class B
1. Winchester
2. Homestead, Ft. Wayne
3. Brazil
4. Tell City
5. Norwell, Ossian

Class A
1. Chesterton
2. Greenwood
3. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
4. New Castle Chrysler
5. Ben Davis, Indpls.


1978
 

Class C
1. Winamac
2. Springs Valley, French Lick
3. Union, Modoc
4. Eastern, Pekin
5. Northridge, Middlebury

Class B
1. Winchester
2. Tell City
3. Brazil
4. Yorktown
5. Maconaquah, Bunker Hill

Class A
1. Chesterton
2. Haworth, Kokomo
3. Ben Davis, Indianapolis
4. Elkhart Memorial
5. Highland, Anderson


1977
 

Class C
1. Springs Valley, French Lick
2. Roncalli, Indpls.
3. Southridge, Huntingburg
4. Eastern, Pekin
5. Union, Modoc

Class B
1. Winchester
2. Princeton
3. Brazil
4. Franklin Community
5. Forest Park, Ferdinand

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Chesterton
3. Greenwood
4. Northrop, Ft. Wayne
5. Jasper (tie)
5. Anderson (tie)


1976
 

Class C
1. Southridge, Huntingburg
2. Forest Park, Ferdinand
3. Roncalli, Indpls.
4. North Judson
5. Wood Mermorial, Oakland City

Class B
1. Princeton
2. Winchester
3. Angola
4. Mooresville
5. Owen Valley, Spencer (tie)
5. Franklin Community (tie)

Class A
1. Ben Davis, Indpls.
2. Lake Central, St. John
3. Elkhart Memorial
4. Anderson
5. Chesterton (tie)
5. East Noble, Kendallville (tie)


1975
 

Class C
1. Charlestown
2. North Judson
3. Salem
4. Union, Modoc
5. Forest Park, Ferdinand

Class B
1. Winchester
2. Greenwood
3. Roncalli, Indpls.
4. Princeton
5. Angola

Class A
1. Haworth, Kokomo
2. Ben Davis, Indpls.
3. Lake Central, St. John
4. Elkhart Memorial
5. Jasper


1974
 

Class C
1. Charlestown
2. Lawrenceburg
3. Blue River Valley, Mt. Summit
4. Salem
5. South Spencer, Rockport

Class B
1. Winchester
2. Angola
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. New Haven
5. Lewis Cass, Walton

Class A
1. Haworth, Kokomo
2. Anderson
3. Jasper
4. Greenwood
5. Lake Central, St. John


1973
 

Class C
1. North Judson
2. Eastbrook, Marion
3. Forest Park, Ferdinand
4. Staunton
5. Southridge, Huntingburg

Class B
1. Angola
2. Winchester
3. Blackford, Hartford City
4. Franklin Community
5. Homestead, Ft. Wayne

Class A
1. Jasper
2. Lake Central, St. John
3. Roncalli, Indpls.
4. Anderson
5. Penn, Mishawaka

This site was designed by

 

 Membership Form
 Calendar of Events

 Solo and Ensemble

 Contact Info

"The mission of the Indiana State School Music Association, Inc. is to provide educationally evaluated music performance activities for the students and teachers of the State of Indiana, to assist in the development of performance oriented assessment of state and national musical academic standards, and to offer educational support to fulfill this mission."

© 2014 Indiana State School Music Association, Inc. ~ webmaster@issma.net