Concert Organization State Events Results

2014    

Bands
1. Avon
2. Carmel
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Penn, Mishawaka
5. North Central, Indpls.
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Jasper
8. Bloomington North
Finalists
Columbus North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Lafayette Jefferson
Valparaiso
Warren Central, Indpls.
West Lafayette
W.H. Harrison, West Lafayette

Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel #1
3. Avon
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Finalists
Carmel #2
Goshen
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
West Lafayette

Treble/Mens Choirs
1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
3. Pike Treble, Indpls.
4. Goshen Male
Finalists

Brownsburg Men's
Brownsburg Treble
Covenant Christian Trb, Indpls
Northridge Treble, Middlebury

Mixed Choirs
1. Franklin Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
4. North Central #1, Indpls.
5. Brownsburg
6. Evansville North
7. Valparaiso
8. Fairfield, Goshen
Finalists
Bloomington H.S. South
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Franklin Community
Jefferson, Lafayette
Munster
North Central #2, Indpls.
Northridge, Middlebury
Pike, Indpls.

2013    

Bands
1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Avon
5. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
6. Bloomington North
7. Valparaiso
8. Penn, Mishawaka
Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
LaPorte
Munster

Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. West Lafayette
Finalists
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Central
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Penn, Mishawaka

Treble/Mens Choirs
1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Pike Treble, Indpls.
3. Brownsburg Men's
4. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
Finalists

Brownsburg Treble
Franklin Community Treble
LaPorte Treble
Pike Men's, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs
1. Franklin Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington H.S. South
3. Goshen
4. Brownsburg
5. North Central, Indpls.
6. Franklin Community
7. Evansville North
8. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Connersville
Greenfield-Central
Jefferson, Lafayette
Martinsville
Mooresville
Valparaiso
2012    

Bands
1. Avon
2. Bloomington North
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Carmel
5. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
6. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
7. Valparaiso
8. Penn, Mishawaka
Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Fishers
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
Munster

Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Elkhart Central
Finalists
Carmel #2
Goshen
Penn, Mishawaka
West Lafayette

Treble/Mens Choirs
1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Brownsburg Treble
3. Pike Treble, Indpls.
4. Ben Davis Treble, Indpls. (tie)
4. Rossville Treble (tie)
Finalists

Brownsburg Men's
Connersville Treble
Perry Meridian Treble, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs
1. Franklin Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington H.S. South
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Brownsburg
5. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
6. Fairfield, Goshen
7. Evansville North
8. Goshen
Finalists
Avon
Bedford North Lawrence
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Fishers
Greenfield-Central
Jefferson, Lafayette
Pike, Indpls.
Richmond
2011    

Bands
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
4. Penn, Mishawaka
5. Avon
6. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
7. Jefferson, Lafayette
8. Wm. Harrison, W. Lafayette
Finalists
Bloomington North
Castle, Newburgh
Columbus North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
Munster
Valparaiso

Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Carmel #2
Finalists
Crown Point
Elkhart Central
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka

Treble/Mens Choirs
1. Brownsburg Treble
2. Brownsburg Men's
3. North Central Treble, Indpls.
4. Pike Treble, Indpls.
Finalists
Avon Treble
Connersville Men's
North Central Men's, Indpls.
Pike Men's, Indpls.
Rossville Treble

Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Franklin Central, Indpls.
4. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
5. Concord, Elkhart
6. Evansville North
7. Jefferson, Lafayette
8. Bloomington South
Finalists
Beech Grove
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Fairfield, Goshen
Greenfield-Central
Huntington North
Northridge, Middlebury
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso
2010    
Bands
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Bloomington North
5. Penn #1, Mishawaka
6. Avon
7. Valparaiso #1
8. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Finalists
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
Penn #2, Mishawaka
Valparaiso #2
Wm. Harrison, W. Lafayette

Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. Penn, Mishawaka
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Finalists
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Central
Goshen
Lawrence Central, Indpls.

Treble/Mens Choirs
1. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Bedford-North Lawrence Treble
3. Brownsburg Treble
4. Brownsburg Men's
Finalists
Connersville Men's
North Central Treble
Pike Men's, Indpls.
Rossville Treble

Mixed Choirs
1. Goshen
2. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
3. Brownsburg
4. Jefferson, Lafayette
5. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
6. Valparaiso
7. Evansville North
8. North Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Avon
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Bloomington South
Connersville
Fairfield, Goshen
Greenfield Central
Huntington North
Richmond
2009    
Bands
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Penn, Mishawaka
3. Carmel
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
5. Avon
6. Bloomington North
7. Center Grove, Greenwood
8. Warren Central Indpls.
Finalists
Castle, Newburgh
Elkhart Central
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Goshen
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jasper
Lake Central, St. John

Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Penn, Mishawaka
3. Goshen
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Chesterton
Elkhart Central
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Warren Central, Indpls.

Treble/Mens Choirs
1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Brownsburg Treble
3. Ben Davis Treble, Indpls.
4. Pike Treble, Indpls.
Finalists
Avon Treble
Bedford-North Lawrence Treble
Brownsburg Men's
LaPorte Treble

Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Ben Davis, Indpls.
4. Bloomington South
5. Valparaiso
6. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
7. Brownsburg
8. Jefferson, Lafayette
Finalists
Avon
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Greenfield Central
Heritage Christian, Indpls.
Huntington North
Lake Central, St. John
LaPorte
Pike, Indpls.


2008
   

Bands
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Avon
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Valparaiso
5. Bloomington North
6. Warren Central, Indpls.
7. Goshen
8. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Finalists
Chesterton
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Harrison, West Lafayette
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
Penn, Mishawaka
West Lafayette

Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Goshen
4. Elkhart Central
Finalists
Crown Point
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka

Treble/Men's Choirs
1. Brownsburg Treble
2. Pike Treble, Indpls.
3. North Central Treble, Indpls.
4. LaPorte Treble
Finalists
Avon Treble
Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
North Central Men's, Indpls.
Warren Central Treble, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
4. LaPorte
5. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
6. Franklin Central, Indpls.
7. Valparaiso
8. Bloomington South
Finalists
Ben Davis #1, Indpls.
Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
Harrison, Evansville
Evansville North
Huntington North
Richmond
Southridge, Huntingburg
Warren Central, Indpls.

2007
   
Bands
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Avon
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
5. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
6. Jasper
7. Columbus North
8. Goshen
Finalists
Bloomington North
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Harrison, West Lafayette
Jefferson, Lafayette
Jeffersonville
Pike, Indianapolis
Valparaiso
Warren Central, Indpls.

Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Bloomington North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Valparaiso
Warren Central, Indpls.

Treble/Men's Choirs
1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Brownsburg Treble (Stainbrook)
3. Pike Men's, Indpls.
4. Brownsburg Treble (Prather)
Finalists
Avon Treble
Brownsburg Men's
Jefferson Treble, Lafayette
LaPorte Treble

Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Jefferson, Lafayette
4. Pike, Indianapolis
5. Valparaiso
6. Brownsburg
7. Bloomington South
8. Evansville North
Finalists
Avon
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Heritage Christian, Indpls.
LaPorte
Richmond
Snider, Ft. Wayne
Terre Haute North

2006
   
Bands
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Valparaiso
3. Lawrence Central
4. Warren Central, Indpls.
5. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Avon
8. Concord, Elkhart
Finalists
Bloomington North
Columbus North
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lake Central, St. John
Munster
Penn, Mishawaka
Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Penn, Mishawaka
Finalists
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Jefferson, Lafayette
3. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
4. Valparaiso
5. Goshen
6. Richmond
7. Warren Central, Indpls.
8. Evansville North
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Bloomington South
Crown Point
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
LaPorte
Pike #1, Indpls.
Pike #2, Indpls.


2005
   
Bands
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Bloomington North
4. Avon
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Jasper
8. Valparaiso
Finalists
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Central
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lake Central, St. John
Warren Central, Indpls.
Orchestras
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Goshen
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Finalists
Evansville Central
Penn, Mishawaka
Pike, Indianapolis
Valparaiso
Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Jefferson, Lafayette
3. Valparaiso
4. Brownsburg
5. Goshen
6. Zionsville
7. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
8. Pike #1, Indpls.
Finalists
Bloomington South
Crown Point
Harrison, Evansville
Huntington North
LaPorte
Pike #2
Richmond
Southridge, Huntingburg

2004
   

Bands
1. North Central, Indianapolis
2. Bloomington North
3. Jasper
4. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
5. Valparaiso
6. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
7. Warren Central, Indpls.
8. Concord, Elkhart
Finalists
Avon
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Carmel
Center Grove, Greenwood
Harrison, West Lafayette
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lawrence North, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka

Orchestras
1. Valparaiso
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Goshen
Finalists
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Harrison, Evansville
Munster
North Central, Indpls.
Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Brownsburg
4. Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
5. Valparaiso
6. North Central #2, Indpls.
7. Jefferson, Lafayette
8. Bloomington South (tie)
8. Lawrence North, Indpls. (tie)
Finalists
Ben Davis #1, Indpls.
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Huntington North
LaPorte
Pike, Indpls.
Richmond
Terre Haute North

2003
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Bloomington North
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. Concord, Elkhart
7. Ben Davis, Indpls.
8. Jefferson, Lafayette
Finalists
Castle, Newburgh
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Pike, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.
Orchestras
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Munster
3. Valparaiso
4. North Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Crown Point
Penn, Mishawaka
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Valparaiso
3. Jefferson, Lafayette
4. Crown Point
5. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
6. Lawrence North, Indpls.
7. Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
8. Ben Davis #1, Indpls.
Finalists
Brownsburg
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Harrison, Evansville
Huntington North
LaPorte
Richmond
Terre Haute North

2002
   
Bands
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Valparaiso
5. Castle, Newburgh
6. Bloomington North
7. North Central, Indpls.
8. Jefferson, Lafayette
Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Evansville Central
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Jasper
Penn, Mishawaka
Warren Central, Indpls.
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Columbus North
Finalists
Concord, Elkhart
Goshen
North Central, Indpls.
Valparaiso
Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington South
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Elkhart Memorial
5. Valparaiso
6. Lawrence North #2, Indpls.
7. Lawrence North #1, Indpls.
8. Pike, Indpls.
Finalists
Brownsburg
Crown Point
Evansville Central
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jefferson, Lafayette
LaPorte
Richmond
Terre Haute North

2001
   
Bands
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Castle, Newburgh
5. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
6. Jefferson, Lafayette
7. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Bloomington North
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Jasper
Lawrence North, Indpls.
Muncie Central
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. Goshen
Finalists
Evansville Central
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington South
3. Valparaiso
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Crown Point
6. Elkhart Baptist
7. Pike, Indpls.
Finalists
Brownsburg
Columbus East
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Huntington North
Jefferson, Lafayette
Michigan City
Southridge, Huntingburg


2000
   
Bands
1. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Valparaiso
5. Carmel
6. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
7. Castle, Newburgh
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Highland, Anderson
Jasper
Lawrence North, Indpls.
Muncie Central
Warren Central, Indpls.
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Evansville Central
Finalists
Carmel
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
North Central, Indpls.
Valparaiso
Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Jefferson, Lafayette
4. Huntington North
5. Brownsburg
6. Bloomington South
7. Terre Haute North Vigo
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus East
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Harrison, Evansville
New Albany
Richmond #1
Richmond #2
Snider, Ft. Wayne

1999
   
Bands
1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
4. Valparaiso
5. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
6. Center Grove, Greenwood
7. Concord, Elkhart
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Bloomington North
Chesterton
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Greenwood
Highland, Anderson
Muncie Central
North Central, Indpls.
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Finalists
Carmel #2
North Central, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso
Mixed Choirs
1. Valparaiso
2. Goshen
3. North Central, Indpls/
4. Penn, Mishawaka
5. Bloomington South
6. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
7. Jefferson, Lafayette
Finalists
Crown Point
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Harrison, Evansville
Huntington North
Lawrence North, Indpls.
New Albany
Pike, Indpls.
Richmond
South Adams, Berne

1998
   
Bands
1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington North
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. Carmel
5. Valparaiso "A"
6. Columbus North
7. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Castle, Newburgh
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Harrison, Evansville
Jasper
North Central, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso "B"
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Carmel Philharmonic
Goshen
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso
Mixed Choirs
1. Valparaiso
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Snider, Ft. Wayne
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
5. Terre Haute North Vigo
6. Bloomington South
7. Huntington North
Finalists
Brownsburg
Crown Point
Evansville North
Harrison, Evansville
Jefferson, Lafayette
Northridge, Middlebury
Pike, Indpls.
Richmond #1
Richmond #2

1997
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso "A"
2. Bloomington North
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Castle, Newburgh
5. Carmel
6. Jasper
7. Center Grove, Greenwood
Finalists
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Gibson Southern. Ft. Branch
LaPorte
Munster
North Central, Indpls.
Valparaiso "B"
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. Valparaiso
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Finalists
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
North Central, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Warren Central Indpls.
Mixed Choirs
1. Goshen
2. Elkhart Memorial
3. Valparaiso
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Lawrence North, Indpls.
6. Huntington North
7. Richmond #1
Finalists
Bloomington South
Brownsburg
Columbus East
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lake Central, St. John
New Albany
Northridge, Middlebury
Richmond #2

1996
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso (Pritchett)
2. Bloomington North
3. Carmel
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
5. Castle, Newburgh
6. Valparaiso (Rosario)
7. Columbus North
Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Greenwood
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
LaPorte
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
North Central, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Warren Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Chesterton
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Southport, Indpls.
Valparaiso
Mixed Choirs
1. Huntington North
2. Jefferson, Lafayette
3. Bloomington South
4. Goshen
5. Valparaiso
6. Concordia Luth. #2, Ft. Wayne
7. Concordia Luth. #1, Ft. Wayne
Finalists
Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
Broad Ripple, Indpls.
Evansville North
Franklin Central, Indpls.
LaPorte
Pike #2, Indpls.
Richmond #1
Richmond #2
Snider, Ft. Wayne

1995
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Bloomington North
5. Warren Central, Indpls.
6. Ben Davis, Indpls.
7. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Finalists
Castle, Newburgh
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
Muncie Central
Snider, Ft. Wayne
Orchestras
1. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Southport, Indpls.
Finalists
Bloomington North
Crown Point
Pike, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs
1. Goshen
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Valparaiso
4. Penn, Mishawaka
5. Pike #1, Indpls.
6. Broad Ripple, Indpls.
7. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Finalists
Ben Davis #1, Indpls.
Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
Bloomington South
Columbus East
Elkhart Memorial
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Jefferson, Lafayette
LaPorte
Pike #2, Indpls.


1994
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso (Miller)
2. Bloomington North
3. Carmel
4. Jasper
5. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
6. Concord, Elkhart
7. Muncie Central
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Castle, Newburgh
Center Grove, Greenwood
Evansville Central
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Jefferson, Lafayette
New Castle Chrysler
North Central, Indpls.
Valparaiso (Pritchett)

Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Valparaiso
Finalists
Crown Point
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Pike, Indpls.
Portage
Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Columbus East
3. Arlington, Indpls.
4. Snider, Ft. Wayne
5. Ben Davis, Indpls.
6. Valparaiso
7 F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Finalists
Bloomington South
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Elkhart Memorial
Huntington North
Jefferson, Lafayette
North Miami, Denver
Pike #1, Indpls.
Pike #2, Indpls.

1993
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso (Miller)
2. Bloomington North
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Warsaw
6. Warren Central, Indpls.
7. Valparaiso (Pritchett)
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls
Carmel
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lewis Cass, Walton
Muncie Central
North Central, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Elkhart Central
4. Southport, Indpls.
Finalists
Elkhart Memorial
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Mixed Choirs
1. Columbus East
2. Arlington, Indpls.
3. F.J. Reitz #1, Evansville
4. Bloomington South
5. Lake Central, St. John
6. North Central, Indpls. (tie)
6. Penn, Mishawaka (tie)
Finalists
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Eastside, Butler
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Huntington North #1
Huntington North #2
Rushville
Snider, Ft. Wayne
West Lafayette

1992
   

Bands
1. Valparaiso (Miller)
2. Carmel
3. Elkhart Central
4. Castle, Newburgh
5. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
6. Pike, Indpls.
7. Warren Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Bloomington North
Boonville
Columbus North
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Jefferson, Lafayette
Northview, Brazil
Scottsburg
Valparaiso (Pritchett)

Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Pike, Indpls.
Finalists
Bloomington South
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Goshen
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Goshen
4. New Albany
5. Arlington, Indpls.
6. Snider, Ft. Wayne
7. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Finalists
Bloomington South
Centerville
Columbus East
Evansville North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Huntington North
Pike, Indpls.
Rushville
Valparaiso


1991
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso "A"
2. Carmel
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
6. Ben Davis, Indpls.
7. Yorktown
Finalists
Chesterton
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Memorial
Greenwood
Jefferson, Lafayette
Logansport
Muncie Central
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso "B"
Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Southport, Indpls.
3. Pike, Indpls.
4. Carmel
Finalists
Elkhart Central
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Portage
Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Penn, Mishawaka
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. Pike (28), Indpls.
5. Bloomington South
6. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
7. North Central (Carey), Indpls.
Finalists
Arlington, Indpls.
Columbia City
Evansville North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Huntington North
New Albany (DNA)
Pike (55), Indpls.
Snider, Ft. Wayne
Valparaiso

1990
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso "A"
2. Bedford-North Lawrence
3. Boonville
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
6. Concord, Elkhart
7. Bloomington North
Finalists
Castle, Newburgh
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus East
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
New Castle Chrysler
Valparaiso "B"
Warsaw
Yorktown
Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Elkhart Central
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Finalists
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Pike, Indpls.
Portage
Southport, Indpls.
Mixed Choirs
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Valparaiso
3. Pike, Indpls.
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
5. Elkhart Central
6. Warsaw
7. Bloomington South
Finalists
Centerville
Columbia City
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Elkhart Memorial
Goshen
Huntington North
Penn, Mishawaka
Portage
Rushville

1989
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso "A"
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Bedford-North Lawrence
4. Carmel
5. Southport, Indpls.
6. Bloomington North
7. Warsaw
Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, New Albany
Greenwood
North Central, Indpls.
Perry Meridian, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso "B"
Yorktown
Orchestras
1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Elkhart Central
3. Carmel
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Finalists
Crown Point
Elkhart Memorial
New Albany
Southport, Indpls.
Mixed Choirs
1. Bloomington South
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. Pike, Indpls.
5. Goshen
6. Evansville North
7. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Greenwood
Heritage Hall Christian, Muncie
New Castle Chrysler
Northridge, Middlebury
Portage
Warsaw
Western, Russiaville

1988
   
Bands
1. Valparaiso
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Bloomington North
4. Warsaw
5. Bedford-North Lawrence
6. Floyd Central, New Albany
7. Pike, Indpls.
Finalists
Elkhart Memorial
Castle, Newburgh
Logansport
New Castle Chrysler
Portage
Scottsburg
Terre Haute North
Terre Haute South
Western, Russiaville
Yorktown
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. Chesterton
Finalists
Crown Point
Elkhart Memorial
Portage
Warren Central, Indpls.
Mixed Choirs
1. Pike, Indpls.
2. Bloomington South
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
5. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
6. North Central (Wiehe), Indpls.
7. Evansville Bosse
Finalists
Bloomington North
Elkhart Central
North Central (Carey), Indpls.
North Side, Ft. Wayne
Northridge, Middlebury
Plainfield
Rushville
Terre Haute North
Warren Central, Indpls.

1987
   
Bands
1. Bloomington North
2. Valparaiso
3. Carmel
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
5. North Central, Indpls.
6. Ben Davis, Indpls.
7. Southport, Indpls.
Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Central
Floyd Central, New Albany
Perry Meridian, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Portage
Richmond
Terre Haute North
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Perry Meridian, Indpls.
4. Warren Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Chesterton
Crown Point
Elkhart Memorial
Portage
Mixed Choirs
1. Penn, Mishawaka
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Floyd Central, New Albany
4. South Adams, Berne
5. Evansville North
6. Elkhart Central
7. Bloomington South
Finalists
Arsenal Tech, Indpls.
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
DeKalb, Waterloo
Jefferson, Lafayette
Northridge, Middlebury
Pike, Indpls.
Rushville
Southport, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

1986
   
Bands
1. Bloomington North
2. Valparaiso
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Yorktown
5. Portage
6. Scottsburg
7. Perry Meridian, Indpls.
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, New Albany
Jefferson, Lafayette
Marion
Northrop, Ft. Wayne
Pike, Indpls.
Southport, Indpls.
Western, Russiaville
Orchestras
1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Elkhart Central
4. Portage
Finalists
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Southport, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs
1. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
2. Bloomington South
3. Concordia Luth., Ft. Wayne (tie)
3. South Adams, Berne (tie)
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. Jefferson, Lafayette
7. Elkhart Central
Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Floyd Central, New Albany
Lake Central, St. John
New Castle Chrysler
North Montgomery, Crawfordsville
Pike, Indpls.
Rushville
T.C. Howe, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.


1985 Champions
   
Bands
Valparaiso
Orchestras
North Central, Indpls.
Mixed Choirs
Penn, Mishawaka

This site was designed by

 

 Membership Form
 Calendar of Events

 Solo and Ensemble

 Contact Info

"The mission of the Indiana State School Music Association, Inc. is to provide educationally evaluated music performance activities for the students and teachers of the State of Indiana, to assist in the development of performance oriented assessment of state and national musical academic standards, and to offer educational support to fulfill this mission."

© 2014 Indiana State School Music Association, Inc. ~ webmaster@issma.net